Sign In

Staff Directory

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​All staff can be reached by dialing 905-833-5321 (Mon. - Fri. 8:30 am - 4:30 pm), our receptionist will transfer you.
The names and corresponding extensions are listed below.  Listing is alphabetical by department. NOTE: After hours, using the same number, 905-833-5321, all calls made will be directed through our after hours answering service and transfers cannot be made to extensions.

NAME

POSITION

​EXTEN​​SION

ADMINISTRATION​

BALLANTYNE, Jason​Communications Officer​905-833-4573

BARRESI, Teresa

​Executive Assistant to the Mayor

​905-833-4029

CALLISTO, Angelo

​Application Support Specialist

​905-833-4077

CHIATTO, Fabrizio​

​IT Desktop Support

​905-833-4569

HARRIS, Barbara

​Manager of Information Technology

905-833-4025

KOSTOPOULOS, Daniel​Chief Administrative Officer​905-833-4015
LUBKE, Stephanie​Human Resources Assistant​905-833-4052
MCCALLUM, Ann-Marie​GIS Coordinator​905-833-4089

SCIOTTO, Tania​

​​​Executive Assistant to the CAO

​​905-833-4015

SMYTH, Jamie

​Economic Development Officer

​905-833-4016

TUCH, Cara

​Manager of Human Resources

905-833-4084​

MANCINI, Jodi​HR Advisor / Compensation Supervisor​905-833-4022

BUILDING DEPARTMENT

CAIETTA, Jennifer

​Manager of Building Services

​905-833-4008

COLE, Taylor​Building Assistant​905-833-6570

LAVRENCH, Peter

​Chief Building Official

​905-833-4012

LAWRENCE, Christine​Building Inspector​905-833-4102

LIGHTHEART, David

​Building Inspector 

​905-833-4011

​MOON, Eric​

​Permit Administrator II​

​905-833-4078
ROOS, Jennifer​Permit Administrator II​905-833-6569

RUECKWART, Ryan

​Building Inspector

​905-833-4013​​

JOHNSON, Jeff​Building Inspector​905-833-4580

​​BY-LAW ENFORCEMENT

​COSTIGAN, Ryan​By-law Enforcement Officer​905-833-4582

CRONSBERRY, Nancy

​Deputy Clerk

​​905-833-4001

DRAG, Conrad​By-law Enforcement Officer​905-833-4005
​HALL, Whitney​By-law Enforcement Officer​905-833-4087
MILANI, Christian​By-law Enforcement Officer​905-833-4003

​CLERK'S DEPARTMENT​

BROWN, Jacqueline​​Administrative Clerk​Ext. 4036

CUDNIK, Suzanne

​Administrative Clerk 

905-833-4069

MORATTO, Diane

​Administrative Clerk - Council/Committees

​905-833-4068

MOYLE, Kathryn

​Director of Clerks/By-law Enforcement
Township Clerk

​905-833-4018

SRINIVASA, Tatta

​Records Manager

​905-833-4072

TIMM, Denny​Manager of Legislative Services​905-833-4082

​​ENGINEERING & PUBLIC WORKS​ ​

​​​​​​​​​​​​​ANGELO, Peter 

​Director of Engineering, Public Works & Building ​905-833-4076

ARCARO, Robert

​Construction Inspector​905-833-4583

​DAVY, Mark 

​Utilities Coordinator ​905-833-4058
​DITTA, Meghan ​Engineering Assistant ​905-833-6567

​KSHATRIYA, Parag 

​Construction Inspector ​​905-833-1020

PINKNEY, Wayne

​Project Manager

​905-833-4575

​PARKS, Jeff

​Project Manager, APWA Accreditation / Asset Management

​905-833-4004

​SIN, Clement 

​Civil Engineering Technologist ​905-833-4061

VAN VEEN, David

​Senior Project Manager

​905-833-4056

FINANCE DEPARTMENT 

ALGAR, Kimberly​Finance Clerk - Tax/Water905-833-4021​

CARBERRY, Linda

​Finance Clerk - Tax/Water

905-833-4007

EVELYN, Allan

​Director of Finance & Treasurer

​905-833-4010

​​FILIPPETTI, Ana​

​Accounts Payable Clerk (P/T)

905-833-4075

LEE-LUI, Jenny

​Financial Analyst​

​905-833-4023

LIU, Alice

​Mgr. of Revenue/Deputy Treasurer​

​​905-833-4571​

LOWE, Jackie

Finance Clerk - Payroll

​905-833-4019

MANGANELLI, Jacline

​Finance Clerk - Tax/Water

​905-833-4570

MATHEWSON, Rebecca​Manager of Financial Planning & Reporting​905-833-4581

WOTTON, Garry

​Purchasing Coordinator​

905-833-4074​

WOOTTON, Karen

Taxation & Assessment Analyst​905-833-4572

​​F​​IRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES

​​ARNOLD, James

​Deputy Fire Chief​

905-833-4026

BALL, Andrea

​​Exec. Assistant to Fire Chief

905-833-4070

ROBERTSON, Nairn

​Public Educator/Fire Prevention Inspector

905-833-4071

TIBBITTS, Bob​Public Educator, Fire Inspector​905-833-4088

​ ​WALL, Jim

Fire Chief/CEMC​​

​905-833-4027​

WATSON, Heather​Acting Exec. Assistant to Fire Chief​905-833-4070

​​LIBRA​RY

O'BANION, Rona

​CEO/Chief Librarian

​833-5101

​PARKS, RECREATION & CULTURE

​ALEXANDER, Chesney​Booking & Events Coordinator​Ext. 6561

BELL, Jonathan

​Recreation Services Supervisor

​Ext. 6554

​BENNETT, Shannon​Special Events & Marketing Assistant Coordinator​Ext. 6558
​BRETT, Kyle​Parks Supervisor​Ext. 5235
BURFORD, Erin​Camps & Inclusion Coordinator​Ext. 6563

CAMPBELL, Laura

​Community Engagement Supervisor

​Ext. 6556

DONALD, Scott

​Parks Manager

​Ext. 3014

FASCIANO, Chris

​Director of Parks, Recreation & Culture

​Ext. 6550

​HARNETT, Brittney​Outdoor Education Coordinator​Ext. 6566

HICKS-WHITTY, Amanda

​Manager of Community Services

​Ext. 6553

JAKOB, Leora​Business Systems Coordinator​Ext. 6551
MCLELLAN, Kathryn​Environmental Stewardship & Outreach Coordinator​Ext. 6555
​PEYTON, Jeffrey​Manager of Facility Services​​Ext. 6559

TANNER, Gavin  

Facility Maintenance Supervisor

833-5321

​TUROSKY, Anthony​Active Living Coordinator​Ext. 3006
VEER, Tasha​Marketing & Special Events Coordinator​Ext. 6552
​VIOLA, Adam​Programs and Volunteer Coordinator​Ext. 6557
​WELCH, Joshua​Climate Change Coordinator​​Ext. 6571

PLANNING DEPARTMENT​

DREHER, Aloma

​Planner II

905-833-1004

EARLEY, Kelly

Zoning Examiner

905-833-4079

HARRISON, Kristen

Policy Planner

905-833-4065

HUNTER, Yvonne

Administrative Clerk - Planning​

905-833-4062

KULYK, Paul

Planner II​

​905-833-4063

NAYLOR, StephenDirector of Planning & Development 905-833-4060

OLIVIERI, Sara

Planning Technician/Sustainability Coordinator

905-833-4080

PANG, Colin

Planner II/Heritage Coordinator

905-833-4067

RITACCA, Gaspare

Manager of Planning & Development

905-833-4064

Vacant​Planner I